Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's High Protein Maple Pancake Shaker 155g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Whey Protein Concentrate (Cows' Milk ), Dried Barn Egg , Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulator: Calcium Phosphate; Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates; Soya Flour, Sunflower Oil, Flavouring, Glucose Syrup, Cows' Milk Protein, Malted Wheat Flour, Anti-caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide.

Check Sainsbury's High Protein Maple Pancake Shaker 155g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoDrinking
Peanut Free? Sainsbury's High Protein Maple Pancake Shaker 155g | Spoonful