Is Sainsbury's King Prawns & Scallop Medley, Taste the Difference 610g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ASC Certified Glazed King Prawns (26%) (King Prawns ( Penaeus vannamei ) ( Crustacean ), Water), MSC Certified Patagonian Scallops ( Zygochlamys patagonica ) ( Mollusc ) (26%), ASC Certified Glazed King Prawns (24%) (King Prawns ( Penaeus vannamei ) ( Crustacean ), Water, Antioxidant: Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites )), Lemon & Pepper Butter Pellets (20%) (Butter (Cows' Milk ), Lemon Zest, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Black Pepper, Cornflour, Pink Peppercorn), Lemon Wedges, Samphire.
Check Sainsbury's King Prawns & Scallop Medley, Taste the Difference 610g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's King Prawns & Scallop Medley, Taste the Difference 610g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sainsbury's Pesto & Parmesan Pasta Bowl, Taste the Difference 650g
Sainsbury's Hebridean Kiln Dried Thick Sliced ASC Scottish Smoked Salmon, Taste the Difference 100g (Ready to Eat)
Sainsbury's Fruit & Nut Granola, Taste the Difference 500g
Sainsbury's 350g Rye Sourdough Bloomer Bread, Taste the Difference
Sainsbury's Beef Mince 12% Fat , Taste the Difference 500g
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


