Is Sainsbury's Mushroom & Mascarpone Lasagne, Taste the Difference 700g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Lasagne Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Pasteurised Egg ), Diced Tomato, Water, Skimmed Cows' Milk , Mushroom (7%), Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Courgette (5%), Mascarpone Cheese (5%) (Cows' Milk ), Carrot, Passata, Whole Cows' Milk , Ciabatta Breadcrumb (Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Yeast), Single Cream (Cows' Milk ), Lentils (2.5%), Onion, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Mushroom Stock (Mushroom Concentrate, Cornflour, Salt, Rapeseed Oil), Marsala Wine (1%), Tomato Purée, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Olive Oil, Basil, Balsamic Vinegar (White Wine Vinegar, Red Wine Vinegar, Grape Must Concentrate), Sugar, Salt, Porcini Mushroom Powder, Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Parsley, Oregano, Black Pepper, White Pepper.
Check Sainsbury's Mushroom & Mascarpone Lasagne, Taste the Difference 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Mushroom & Mascarpone Lasagne, Taste the Difference 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Sainsbury's Pesto & Parmesan Pasta Bowl, Taste the Difference 650g
Sainsbury's Hebridean Kiln Dried Thick Sliced ASC Scottish Smoked Salmon, Taste the Difference 100g (Ready to Eat)
Sapjack Organic Maple Syrup The True Taste Of The Forest
Red Bull The Summer Edition The Taste of Yuzu and Lime
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


