Is Sainsbury's Pea & Bean Medley, Taste the Difference 4 x 150g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Garden Peas (30%), Green Beans (23%), Romanesco Cauliflower (20%), Sugar Snap Peas (12%), Broad Beans (8%), Lemon, Herb, Garlic and Seasonings Melt (7%) (Butter (Cows' Milk ), Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Parsley, Basil, Garlic, Maize Starch, Thyme, Marjoram, Salt, Black Pepper).
Check Sainsbury's Pea & Bean Medley, Taste the Difference 4 x 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Pea & Bean Medley, Taste the Difference 4 x 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
The Only Bean Crunchy Roasted Edamame Beans Sea Salt 26g
The Only Bean Crunchy Roasted Edamame Beans Sea Salt
Sainsbury's Pesto & Parmesan Pasta Bowl, Taste the Difference 650g
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


