This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sainsbury's Protein Noodles 300g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Wheat Protein, Pea Protein, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Enzymes ( Wheat ), Firming Agents: Potassium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid.

Check Sainsbury's Protein Noodles 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Bland
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry
Pescatarian? Sainsbury's Protein Noodles 300g | Spoonful