Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Red & Green Chicken Curry Thai Takeaway Box (Serves 2) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Jasmine Rice, Rapeseed Oil, Salt

Check Sainsbury's Red & Green Chicken Curry Thai Takeaway Box (Serves 2) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Pescatarian? Sainsbury's Red & Green Chicken Curry Thai Takeaway Box (Serves 2) | Spoonful