Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Salmon Seasoning, Taste the Difference 65g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Dried Lemon Peel, Roasted Fennel Seeds, Basil Leaf, Turmeric, Parsley, Black Pepper, Fennel Powder, Dill, Lemon Juice Powder, Flavouring, Rapeseed Oil, Anti-caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide; Star Anise Powder, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid.

Check Sainsbury's Salmon Seasoning, Taste the Difference 65g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
Savory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Sainsbury's Salmon Seasoning, Taste the Difference 65g | Spoonful