Is Sainsbury's Salt & Pepper Pork Loin Steaks, Taste the Difference 436g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: British Pork Loin (86%), Peppercorn and Smoked Salt Melt (7%) (Butter (Cows' Milk ), Yeast Extract, Cornflour, Parsley, Salt, Green Peppercorn, Water, Pink Peppercorn, Black Pepper, Smoked Salt), Water, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Roast Pork Stock Paste (Pork Stock (Water, Pork Bone, Yeast Extract, Salt, Sugar), Water, Salt, Yeast Extract, Cornflour), Rapeseed Oil. Packaged in a protective atmosphere
Check Sainsbury's Salt & Pepper Pork Loin Steaks, Taste the Difference 436g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Salt & Pepper Pork Loin Steaks, Taste the Difference 436g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC] SEASONING, THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC]
EPIC Sea Salt and Pepper Artisanal Pork Rinds
Sainsbury's Pesto & Parmesan Pasta Bowl, Taste the Difference 650g
Sainsbury's Hebridean Kiln Dried Thick Sliced ASC Scottish Smoked Salmon, Taste the Difference 100g (Ready to Eat)
Kinder's The Blend Salt, Pepper & Garlic
About this product
Meat · Slice


