Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Salted Caramel & Peanut Cheesecake, Taste the Difference 190g Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cheesecake Mousse (66%) (Cream Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Sugar, Pasteurised Free Range Egg , Ricotta Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Wheat Flour, Whipping Cream (Cows' Milk ), Peanut Paste, Water, Flavouring), Biscuit Base (Biscuit ( Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Wholewheat Flour, Sugar, Water, Sunflower Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Salt), Coconut Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Sugar Cane), Caramel and Peanut Topping (11%) ( Peanut Paste, Coconut Oil, Water, Caramel (Sugar, Water), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Peanuts.

Check Sainsbury's Salted Caramel & Peanut Cheesecake, Taste the Difference 190g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Oat Free? Sainsbury's Salted Caramel & Peanut Cheesecake, Taste the Difference 190g | Spoonful