Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Stamford Street Co. Lamb Grillsteaks 300g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lamb (83%), Gluten Free Crumb (Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Starch, Salt, Stabiliser: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide ), Water, Onion, Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Rice Flour, Salt, Sugar, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Preservatives: Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites ), Sulphur Dioxide , Onion Powder, Antioxidants: Ascorbic Acid, Extracts of Rosemary: Rapeseed Oil), Mint

Check Sainsbury's Stamford Street Co. Lamb Grillsteaks 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal Prep
Egg Free? Sainsbury's Stamford Street Co. Lamb Grillsteaks 300g | Spoonful