Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Steak Casserole & Dumplings, Taste the Difference (Serves 1) 400g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cheddar Cheese Dumplings (25%) (Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Water, Palm Oil, Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (Cows' Milk) , Sunflower Oil, Raising Agents: Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Carbonates; White Pepper), Marinated British Beef (22%) (Beef, Cornflour, Salt, Black Pepper), Water, Carrot, Onion, Chianti Red Wine (7%), Red Wine (7%), Celery , Beef Stock (Beef Juices, Water, Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Tomato Purée), Beef Gelatine, Rapeseed Oil, Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Cornflour, Tomato Purée, Garlic Purée, Thyme, Colour: Plain Caramel; Black Pepper, Salt.

Check Sainsbury's Steak Casserole & Dumplings, Taste the Difference (Serves 1) 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal

Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go
Egg Free? Sainsbury's Steak Casserole & Dumplings, Taste the Difference (Serves 1) 400g | Spoonful