Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Sweetspear Carrots with a Blend of Butter, Orange & Thyme, Taste the Difference 300g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Carrot (94%), Orange and Thyme Butter Preparation (Butter (Cows' Milk ), Orange Concentrate, Orange Zest, Maize Starch, Thyme, Sea Salt, White Pepper), Parsley and Thyme Oil (Rapeseed Oil, Lemon Juice, Parsley, Thyme, Rosemary, Salt, Lemon Zest, Black Pepper), Thyme.

Check Sainsbury's Sweetspear Carrots with a Blend of Butter, Orange & Thyme, Taste the Difference 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
ButteryFruityHerbaceousSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side Dish
Egg Free? Sainsbury's Sweetspear Carrots with a Blend of Butter, Orange & Thyme, Taste the Difference 300g | Spoonful