Is Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Adana Lamb Kebabs 400g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
British Lamb (64%), Ezme Style Salsa (13%) (Tomatoes, Roasted Red Pepper, Onion, Water, Red Chilli Purée, Lemon Juice, Sherry Vinegar ( Sulphites ), Cane Molasses, Parsley, Concentrated Pomegranate Juice, Maize Starch ( Sulphites ), Ancho Chilli, Salt, Black Pepper, Preservative: Citric Acid), Onions, Sumac Tzatziki (8%) (Greek Style Yogurt (Cows' Milk ), Water, Gherkin, Spirit Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Maize Starch ( Sulphites ), Mint, White Wine Vinegar, Roast Garlic Purée, Salt, Black Pepper, Sumac, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sugar ( Sulphites ), Red Peppers, Flat Leaf Parsley, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Onion Powder, Red Pepper Powder, Cumin, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites )
Check Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Adana Lamb Kebabs 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Adana Lamb Kebabs 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Sainsbury's Pesto & Parmesan Pasta Bowl, Taste the Difference 650g
Sapjack Organic Maple Syrup The True Taste Of The Forest
Sainsbury's Hebridean Kiln Dried Thick Sliced ASC Scottish Smoked Salmon, Taste the Difference 100g (Ready to Eat)
Red Bull The Summer Edition The Taste of Yuzu and Lime
About this product
Meat · Stick


