Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Crispy Cheddar Olives 155g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crispy Cheddar Olives ( Wheat Flour, Green Olives [Green Olives, Salt, Acidity Regulators: Lactic Acid, Citric Acid; Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid), Cheddar Cheese (15%) (Cows' Milk , Colour: Carotenes), Water, Cream Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Paprika, Yeast, Flavouring, Garlic Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Soya Oil, Chilli Extract, Onion Powder, White Pepper, Sugar, Turmeric Extract, Chilli Powder), Smoked Sundried Tomato and Chilli Sauce (Water, Tomato, Spirit Vinegar, Tomato Juice, Dextrose, Chilli, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, White Onion, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Sundried Tomatoes, Salt, Tomato Paste, Chilli Flakes, Smoked Paprika, Black Pepper, Chilli Powder, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid)

Check Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Crispy Cheddar Olives 155g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad Topping
Tree Nut Free? Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Crispy Cheddar Olives 155g | Spoonful