No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Dry Cured Streaky Bacon Unsmoked 346g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Pork, Sea Salt, Sugar, Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Made using 105g of Raw Pork per 100g of Streaky Bacon, Moisture is lost during the drying process

Check Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Dry Cured Streaky Bacon Unsmoked 346g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwichSide DishGarnishing
Pescatarian? Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Dry Cured Streaky Bacon Unsmoked 346g | Spoonful