Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Wagyu Beef Burgers 340g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Beef (94%), Water, Gluten Free Crumb (Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Starch (Maize Starch, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide ),Salt), Bone Marrow Stock (Water, Beef Bone, Beef Marrow Bone, Onion, Yeast Extract, Carrot, Tomato Paste, Salt), Seasoning (Sea Salt, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites ); White Pepper)

Check Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Wagyu Beef Burgers 340g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchMeal Prep
Egg Free? Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Wagyu Beef Burgers 340g | Spoonful