This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sainsbury's 1kg Lobster Macaroni Cheese, Taste the Difference Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Macaroni (30%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Double Cream (Cows' Milk ), MSC Certified Lobster ( Homarus americanus ) ( Crustacean ) (15%), Mature Cheddar Cheese (12%) (Cows' Milk ), Whole Cows' Milk , Water, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sauvignon Blanc, Seafood Stock (Salt, Water, Mussel Extract ( Mytilus spp ) ( Mollusc ), Atlantic Cod Extract ( Gadus morhua ) ( Fish ), Lobster Extract ( Homarus spp ) ( Crustacean ), Crab Extract ( Cancer pagurus ) ( Crustacean ), Tomato, Carrot Extract, Shallot, Paprika, Turmeric, Onion Extract, Sunflower Oil), Cornflour, Chives, Lemon Juice, Garlic Purée, English Mustard (Water, Mustard Flour, Salt, Sugar, Wheat Starch), Yeast, Salt, Cider Vinegar, Wheat Flour, Cracked Black Pepper, Smoked Paprika, Cayenne Pepper.

Check Sainsbury's 1kg Lobster Macaroni Cheese, Taste the Difference against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep
Pescatarian? Sainsbury's 1kg Lobster Macaroni Cheese, Taste the Difference | Spoonful