Is Sainsbury's 3 x 85ml Double Dipped Ice Cream Sticks, Taste the Difference Vegan?

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Cows' Milk , White Chocolate (27%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Cows' Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Concentrated Butter (Cows' Milk ), Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate; Vanilla Extract), Mango and Passion Fruit Sauce (19%) (Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Mango Purée, Passion Fruit Juice from Concentrate, Modified Maize Starch, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Gelling Agent: Pectins; Flavourings), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Desiccated Coconut (2%), Whey Powder (Cows' Milk ), Skimmed Cows' Milk Powder, Passion Fruit Juice from Concentrate, Mango Purée, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Colour: Carotenes, Concentrated Beetroot Juice, *This Sainsbury's product supports responsible Cocoa farming, Rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa is grown with care for people and the environment
Check Sainsbury's 3 x 85ml Double Dipped Ice Cream Sticks, Taste the Difference against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's 3 x 85ml Double Dipped Ice Cream Sticks, Taste the Difference in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Magnum Ice Cream Double Caramel 3 Bars - 9.12 Fl. Oz.
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS SNACK SIZE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


