Is Sainsbury's 300g Small But Mighty Teriyaki Chicken with Wholewheat Noodles & Edamame Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Wheat Noodles (Water, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Salt), Red Pepper, Cooked Chicken (18%) (Chicken Breast, Cornflour, Water), Edamame Beans ( Soya ), Water, Sugar, Ginger Purée, Rice Wine, Red Chilli, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Lemon Juice, Sesame Oil, Salt, Fermented Soya Bean, Wheat , Yeast Extract, Colour: Plain Caramel
Check Sainsbury's 300g Small But Mighty Teriyaki Chicken with Wholewheat Noodles & Edamame against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's 300g Small But Mighty Teriyaki Chicken with Wholewheat Noodles & Edamame in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


