This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sainsbury's 4 x 55ml Do'nut Ice Cream Sticks Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pink Coloured White Chocolate Flavour Coating (37%) (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Concentrated Butter (Cows' Milk ), Skimmed Cows' Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Cows' Milk ), Shea Oil, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Apple, Blackcurrant, Radish), Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate; Cocoa Butter* *, Flavouring), Reconstituted Skimmed Cows' Milk , Sugar, Strawberry Juice from Concentrate (6%), Coconut Oil, Multicoloured Sugar Strands (5%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Corn Starch, Fruit, Vegetable and Plant Concentrates (Blackcurrant, Lemon, Radish, Spirulina, Safflower), Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Emulsifier: Lecithins; Acid: Citric Acid), Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (Cows' Milk ), Skimmed Cows' Milk Powder, Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Flavouring, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum

Check Sainsbury's 4 x 55ml Do'nut Ice Cream Sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Sainsbury's 4 x 55ml Do'nut Ice Cream Sticks | Spoonful