Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's 80g Lemon & Black Pepper Tuna Canned Fish Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skipjack Tuna (Katsuwonus pelamis) ( Fish ) (72%), Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Vegetable Broth (Peas, Carrot), Tapioca Starch, Cracked Black, Pepper, Salt, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Lemon Oil, Turmeric

Check Sainsbury's 80g Lemon & Black Pepper Tuna Canned Fish against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Sainsbury's 80g Lemon & Black Pepper Tuna Canned Fish | Spoonful