Is Sainsbury's Aberdeen Angus Roasting Joint, Taste the Difference 550g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: British Beef (82%), Bone Marrow and Thyme Jus (Roast Beef Bones Stock (Water, Beef Bone, Tomato Paste, Onion, Carrot), Cabernet Sauvignon ( Sulphur Dioxide ), Shallot, Water, Redcurrant Jelly (Sugar, Water, Concentrated Redcurrant Juice, Thickener: Pectins; Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide ), Beef Marrow Bone, Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken Carcass), Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Beef Bone, Tomato Paste, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Molasses), Salt, Garlic Purée, Thyme, Onion, Yeast Extract, Carrot, Black Pepper, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide ).
Check Sainsbury's Aberdeen Angus Roasting Joint, Taste the Difference 550g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Aberdeen Angus Roasting Joint, Taste the Difference 550g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sainsbury's Pesto & Parmesan Pasta Bowl, Taste the Difference 650g
Sainsbury's Hebridean Kiln Dried Thick Sliced ASC Scottish Smoked Salmon, Taste the Difference 100g (Ready to Eat)
Sainsbury's Fruit & Nut Granola, Taste the Difference 500g
Sainsbury's 350g Rye Sourdough Bloomer Bread, Taste the Difference
Sainsbury's Beef Mince 12% Fat , Taste the Difference 500g
About this product
Meat · Piece


