Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Apricot Halves In Light Syrup 411g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Apricots, Water, Sugar, Firming Agent:Calcium Chloride.

Check Sainsbury's Apricot Halves In Light Syrup 411g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBaking
Tree Nut Free? Sainsbury's Apricot Halves In Light Syrup 411g | Spoonful