No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Sainsbury's Bearnaise Sauce, Taste the Difference 165g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Rapeseed Oil, Water, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Spirit Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Preservative:Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites )), Dried Egg Yolk, Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Stabiliser:Xanthan Gum: Tarragon, Preservative:Potassium Sorbate: Dried Onion, Flavouring, Lemon Comminute from Concentrate ( Sulphites ), Colour:Lutein.

Check Sainsbury's Bearnaise Sauce, Taste the Difference 165g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
ButteryHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingGarnishing
Egg Free? Sainsbury's Bearnaise Sauce, Taste the Difference 165g | Spoonful