Is Sainsbury's Boneless Plain Side of Salmon 1kg Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Scottish Salmon (100%) ( Salmo salar ) ( Fish ).
Check Sainsbury's Boneless Plain Side of Salmon 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Boneless Plain Side of Salmon 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Skinless & Boneless 5 oz
Chicken of the Sea Skinless/Boneless Pink Salmon in Lemon Pepper Pouch 2.5 ounces
Kirkland Signature Wild Alaska Pink Salmon Boneless & Skinless
StarKist Skinless Boneless Pink Salmon in Water, 5 Ounce Can
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
FlakyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep


