Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's British Cheddar Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Cows' Milk).

Check Sainsbury's British Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Whole

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Sainsbury's British Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful