Is Sainsbury's British Lighter Crème Fraîche 300ml Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Lighter Crème Fraîche (Cows' Milk ), Starter Culture: Thickener:Tapioca Starch; Stabiliser: Pectin.
Check Sainsbury's British Lighter Crème Fraîche 300ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's British Lighter Crème Fraîche 300ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
MildTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingGarnishing


