Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Sainsbury's British Medium Cheddar Cheese 400g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cheddar Cheese (Cows' Milk ). Packaged in a protective atmosphere

Check Sainsbury's British Medium Cheddar Cheese 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Bar

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
HardCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepCooking
Egg Free? Sainsbury's British Medium Cheddar Cheese 400g | Spoonful