Is Sainsbury's British Medium Cheddar Cheese Slices 240g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Medium Cheddar cheese slices

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cheddar Cheese (Cows' Milk ) Packaged in a protective atmosphere

Check Sainsbury's British Medium Cheddar Cheese Slices 240g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep