Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Carnaroli Risotto, Taste the Difference 500g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Carnaroli Risotto Rice.

Check Sainsbury's Carnaroli Risotto, Taste the Difference 500g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Sainsbury's Carnaroli Risotto, Taste the Difference 500g | Spoonful