Is Sainsbury's Chicken Noodle Soup 400g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Noodles (8%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg White), Sweetcorn (5%), Onion, Chicken (3%), Red Pepper (2.5%), Modified Maize Starch, Maize Starch, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Flavouring, Onion Powder, Ginger Powder, Parsley, Garlic Powder, White Pepper, Sage, Colours: Paprika Extract, Carotenes; Celery Extract, Garlic Extract, Onion Oil.
Check Sainsbury's Chicken Noodle Soup 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Chicken Noodle Soup 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ChunkyThin
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSoup


