No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is Sainsbury's Chicken Noodle Soup 400g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Noodles (8%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg White), Sweetcorn (5%), Onion, Chicken (3%), Red Pepper (2.5%), Modified Maize Starch, Maize Starch, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Flavouring, Onion Powder, Ginger Powder, Parsley, Garlic Powder, White Pepper, Sage, Colours: Paprika Extract, Carotenes; Celery Extract, Garlic Extract, Onion Oil.

Check Sainsbury's Chicken Noodle Soup 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ChunkyThin
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSoup
Pescatarian? Sainsbury's Chicken Noodle Soup 400g | Spoonful