Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Chilli Con Carne Cooking Sauce, Hot 500g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Tomato Purée (10%), Kidney Beans (8%), Onion, Red Peppers, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Red Chillies (2%), Salt, Chilli Powder, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid; Garlic Powder, Ground Cumin, Dried Chilli Flakes, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract; Paprika, Ground Coriander, Dried Oregano, Dried Parsley.

Check Sainsbury's Chilli Con Carne Cooking Sauce, Hot 500g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Sainsbury's Chilli Con Carne Cooking Sauce, Hot 500g | Spoonful