Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Choc Chunk Cookie Mix 285g Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Milk Chocolate Chunks (18%) (Sugar, Whole Cows' Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Flavouring), Sugar, Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Monocalcium Phosphate. Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 25% minimum, Milk Solids 19% minimum.

Check Sainsbury's Choc Chunk Cookie Mix 285g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Oat Free? Sainsbury's Choc Chunk Cookie Mix 285g | Spoonful