No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Sainsbury's Discovery 140g Lamb Samosa, Taste the Difference Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Lamb (20%), Rapeseed Oil, Potato (9%), Onion, Petits Pois (6%), Tomato, Red Chilli, Tomato Paste, Yogurt (Cows' Milk ), Cornflour, Caramelised Onion (2%) (Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Brown Sugar), Ghee (Cows' Milk ), Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Coriander Leaf, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Fenugreek Leaf, Cumin Powder, Turmeric Powder, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Roasted Cumin Seeds, Coriander Powder, Onion Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract; Paprika Powder, Chilli Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Garlic Powder, Dried Coriander, Dried Chilli Flakes, Mace, Cardamom, Cumin Seeds, Fennel Seeds, Black Pepper, Cloves, Lemon Concentrate, Lemon Oil.

Check Sainsbury's Discovery 140g Lamb Samosa, Taste the Difference against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Lactose Free? Sainsbury's Discovery 140g Lamb Samosa, Taste the Difference | Spoonful