This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sainsbury's Discovery 2 x Kashmiri Masala Naan, Taste the Difference Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Garam Masala & Chilli Seasoning (1.5%) (Sugar, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Cayenne Pepper, Coriander Leaf, Onion Powder, Smoked Paprika, Garlic Powder, Coriander Powder, Cumin Powder, Black Pepper, Cardamom, Chilli Powder, Aniseed, Orange Oil, Allspice, Nutmeg, Turmeric Powder, Ginger Powder, Bay Leaf Powder, Clove Powder, Cassia), Wheat Flour, Salt, Fermented Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast.

Check Sainsbury's Discovery 2 x Kashmiri Masala Naan, Taste the Difference against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece, Sheet

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Sainsbury's Discovery 2 x Kashmiri Masala Naan, Taste the Difference | Spoonful