Is Sainsbury's Discovery 302g Butter Chicken Wings, Taste the Difference Egg Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: British Chicken Wing (75%), Butter Sauce (17%) (Water, Single Cream (Cows' Milk ), Butter (Cows' Milk ), Cornflour, Coriander Leaf, Flavouring, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Smoked Salt, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Cumin, Smoked Paprika, Coriander, Mint, Cardamom, Chilli Powder, Cinnamon, Clove, Ginger, Thyme, Turmeric Extract), Water, Sugar, Cornflour, Dried Glucose Syrup, Chilli Powder, Garlic Powder, Ginger, Flavourings, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Dried Onion, Fenugreek, Smoked Salt, Coriander, Cumin, Rapeseed Oil, Smoked Water, Desiccated Coconut, Cardamom, Cinnamon, Cane Molasses, Black Pepper, Curry Leaf, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Fenugreek Powder, Turmeric, Clove, Tamarind, Salt, Cassia, Cayenne Pepper. Packaged in a protective atmosphere
Check Sainsbury's Discovery 302g Butter Chicken Wings, Taste the Difference against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Discovery 302g Butter Chicken Wings, Taste the Difference in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Sainsbury's Pesto & Parmesan Pasta Bowl, Taste the Difference 650g
Sainsbury's Hebridean Kiln Dried Thick Sliced ASC Scottish Smoked Salmon, Taste the Difference 100g (Ready to Eat)
Bettergoods Chicken Wings With Garlic Butter Dry Rub
Sainsbury's 350g Rye Sourdough Bloomer Bread, Taste the Difference
About this product
Poultry · Piece


