Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Discovery Balsamic Vinegar, Taste the Difference 250ml Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Grape Must ( Sulphites ), White Wine Vinegar ( Sulphites ).

Check Sainsbury's Discovery Balsamic Vinegar, Taste the Difference 250ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTangySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingCookingTopping
Lactose Free? Sainsbury's Discovery Balsamic Vinegar, Taste the Difference 250ml | Spoonful