No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Sainsbury's Everyday Skin Cucumber Cleansing Wipes x25 Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Aqua, Glycerin, Cetearyl Isononanoate,, Cocamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate, Polysorbate 20, Panthenol, Sodium Benzoate, Ceteareth-20, Cetearyl Alcohol, Parfum, Glyceryl Stearate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Bisabolol, Cetyl Palmitate, Ceteareth-12, Benzoic Acid, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Terpineol

Check Sainsbury's Everyday Skin Cucumber Cleansing Wipes x25 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Vegan? Sainsbury's Everyday Skin Cucumber Cleansing Wipes x25 | Spoonful