Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Fresh Custard 500g Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: British Cows' Milk (Cows' Milk ), Water, Sugar, Thickener: Modified Maize Starch; British Whipping Cream (3.5%) (Cows’ Milk ), Flavouring, Stabiliser: Tara Gum; Colour: Carotenes.

Check Sainsbury's Fresh Custard 500g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Soy Free? Sainsbury's Fresh Custard 500g | Spoonful