Is Sainsbury's Garibaldi Biscuits 200g Oat Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Currants (40%), Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Wheat Starch, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Skimmed Cows' Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Cows' Milk ), Salt, Raising Agents: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate.
Check Sainsbury's Garibaldi Biscuits 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Garibaldi Biscuits 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
Nature Valley Whole Grain Biscuits With Almond Butter
About this product
Cookie · Piece


