This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sainsbury's Giant Couscous, Chickpea & Feta Salad Bowl, Taste the Difference 800g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Giant Couscous (49%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Rapeseed Oil), Chickpeas, Feta Cheese (10%) (Sheeps' Milk , Goats' Milk ), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Malt Vinegar (from Barley ), Lemon Juice, Coriander, Red Chilli, Salt, Sugar, Mint, White Wine Vinegar, Black Pepper, Cornflour, Chilli, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Mustard Flour, Spirit Vinegar, Chilli Powder, Sea Salt, Dried Red Chilli, Stabiliser: Pectin; Mustard Seed Husk, Pimento, Turmeric.

Check Sainsbury's Giant Couscous, Chickpea & Feta Salad Bowl, Taste the Difference 800g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
SaladLunchOn The GoMeal Prep
Oat Free? Sainsbury's Giant Couscous, Chickpea & Feta Salad Bowl, Taste the Difference 800g | Spoonful