Is Sainsbury's Golden Vegetable Savoury Rice 105g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Long Grain Rice (83%), Flavourings, Red Pepper (2%), Peas (2%), Carrot (1.5%), Onion, Sweetcorn, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Green Beans, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Powder, Garlic, Salt, Carrot Powder, Turmeric, Black Pepper.
Check Sainsbury's Golden Vegetable Savoury Rice 105g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Golden Vegetable Savoury Rice 105g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Vegetable Fried Rice
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Garden Vegetable
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Vegetable, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Golden Star Thai Hom Mali Jasmine Rice, 5 lbs
About this product
Rice · Pouch


