Is Sainsbury's Greek Style Lamb Rump Steaks 300g Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lamb (91%), Souvlaki Style Rub (2.5%) (Smoked Salt, Smoked Paprika, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Sugar, Cracked Black Pepper, Oregano, Fennel, Ground Black Pepper, Lemon Oil), Lemon Juice, Ginger Purée, Lemon Zest, Olive Oil, Oregano, Maize Starch, Sea Salt
Check Sainsbury's Greek Style Lamb Rump Steaks 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Greek Style Lamb Rump Steaks 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice, Piece
Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep


