Is Sainsbury's Herbes De Provence 14g Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Thyme, Marjoram, Rosemary, Oregano, Savory, Basil, Tarragon.
Check Sainsbury's Herbes De Provence 14g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Herbes De Provence 14g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Sainsbury's Chocolate Cake Slice
Daisy Cottage Cheese with Pineapple, 4% Milkfat, 6 oz Cup (Refrigerated) - 14g of Protein per serving
Sainsbury's Fairtrade Light Soft Brown Sugar 500g
Sainsbury's Pesto & Parmesan Pasta Bowl, Taste the Difference 650g
Sainsbury's Hebridean Kiln Dried Thick Sliced ASC Scottish Smoked Salmon, Taste the Difference 100g (Ready to Eat)
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch, Dried
Flavor
HerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
GranulePowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep


