No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Sainsbury's High Protein Maple Pancake Shaker 155g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Whey Protein Concentrate (Cows' Milk ), Dried Barn Egg , Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulator: Calcium Phosphate; Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates; Soya Flour, Sunflower Oil, Flavouring, Glucose Syrup, Cows' Milk Protein, Malted Wheat Flour, Anti-caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide.

Check Sainsbury's High Protein Maple Pancake Shaker 155g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoDrinking
Lactose Free? Sainsbury's High Protein Maple Pancake Shaker 155g | Spoonful