Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Italian Datterini Cherry Tomato Purée, Taste the Difference 150g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Datterini Cherry Tomatoes, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid.

Check Sainsbury's Italian Datterini Cherry Tomato Purée, Taste the Difference 150g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep