Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Italian Tomato Puree Double Concentrated, Inspired to Cook 312g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Tomatoes, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid.

Check Sainsbury's Italian Tomato Puree Double Concentrated, Inspired to Cook 312g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmamiAcidic
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup
Lactose Free? Sainsbury's Italian Tomato Puree Double Concentrated, Inspired to Cook 312g | Spoonful