No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Sainsbury's King Prawns & Scallop Medley, Taste the Difference 610g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ASC Certified Glazed King Prawns (26%) (King Prawns ( Penaeus vannamei ) ( Crustacean ), Water), MSC Certified Patagonian Scallops ( Zygochlamys patagonica ) ( Mollusc ) (26%), ASC Certified Glazed King Prawns (24%) (King Prawns ( Penaeus vannamei ) ( Crustacean ), Water, Antioxidant: Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites )), Lemon & Pepper Butter Pellets (20%) (Butter (Cows' Milk ), Lemon Zest, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Black Pepper, Cornflour, Pink Peppercorn), Lemon Wedges, Samphire.

Check Sainsbury's King Prawns & Scallop Medley, Taste the Difference 610g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSalad
Lactose Free? Sainsbury's King Prawns & Scallop Medley, Taste the Difference 610g | Spoonful