Is Sainsbury's Lime Squash 4X Concentrated Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Lime Juice From Concentrate (40%), Acid: Citric Acid; Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate; Sweeteners: Sucralose, Acesulfame K; Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite (sulphites). Contains Sulphites.
Check Sainsbury's Lime Squash 4X Concentrated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Lime Squash 4X Concentrated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Juice · Liquid
Flavor
AcidicCitrusSour
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking


